Peppermint Oil - 100% Pure & Natural Essential Oil
(For External Use only)
Botonical Name: Mentha Piperita
Country of Origin: India
Part distilled: Whole Plant
Colour and odor: Colourless with Cold Mint odor
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
The peppermint oil offered by us is obtained from the several species of the mentha arvensis perennial herb. Extracted from fresh peppermint plant that has leaves with serrated edges and purple spiked flowers, we offer peppermint oil that retains the natural essence of the plant. The Japanese Peppermint is well known for its high menthol content. The peppermint oil finds usage in the food and beverage industry. Its cooling effect also makes it a popular ingredient in skin and hair care products. Its astringent property makes it an effective balm for bruises and sore joints. The alluring fragrance makes it an attractive addition in the soap and candle industry as well.
Basil, bergamot, cajeput, cedarwood, eucalyptus, lemon, lime, mandarin, marjoram, niaouli, pine, rosemary, spearmint, thyme.
Keep in cool and dark place
Dilute before use. Should not be used during pregnancy. No medical claims are made on this product. Should not be consumed orally.