Parsley Seed Oil (Petroselinum Sativum) - 100% Pure & Natural Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Petroselinum Sativum
Colour and odor: Yellow to light golden liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds. The oil is used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially men's fragrances.
Orange, Cananga, Rose, Tea Tree, Spice Oils, Clary Sage. .
Keep in cool and dark place
Dilute before use. Should not be used during pregnancy. No medical claims are made on this product. Should not be consumed orally.
Choose form 10 ml To 100 ml
10 ml to 15 ml in Glass bottle with euro dropper cap,
30 ml to 100 ml comes in Aluminum containers (one piece Aluminum, UN approved with purity of 99.5%, soft and leak proof inner plug). A dropper will also be provided.
For External Use only
Our Essential Oils are 100% Natural, Pure and Therapeutic Grade!!
Please note that all our essential oils are pure and we are confident that you will like the quality of the oil. They are sourced either directly from the Manufacturer or reputed suppliers/Importers.
Our Money Back Guarantee:
For any reasons, if you are not entirely satisfied with the product, please contact us, we will issue full refund without any questions or arguments. Please do not leave negative or neutral feedback without contacting us first. Please give us an opportunity to resolve the problem if any!